Stages & Results
Stage 1
Mon 31 July
Stage Podium
Jake STEWART (GFC) |
|
|
Emmanuel MORIN (UCN) |
+ 03:32:15
|
|
Nacer BOUHANNI (ARK) |
+ 03:32:15
|
|
4 | Tom DEVRIENDT (Q36) |
+ 03:32:15
|
5 | Jason TESSON (TEN) |
+ 03:32:15
|
General Classification
Jake STEWART (GFC) | ||
Emmanuel MORIN (UCN) |
+ 00:00:04
|
|
Nacer BOUHANNI (ARK) |
+ 00:00:06
|
|
4 | Tom DEVRIENDT (Q36) |
+ 00:00:10
|
5 | Jason TESSON (TEN) |
+ 00:00:10
|
Classification Jerseys & Prizes
Team General Classification
1 |
–
|
|
2 |
–
|
|
3 |
–
|
Withdrawals
No withdrawals
DNS
All riders started
Stage 2
Tue 1 August
Stage Podium
Jefferson CEPEDA (EFE) |
|
|
Michael STORER (GFC) |
+ 00:00
|
|
Kenny ELISSONDE (LTK) |
+ 00:00:14
|
|
4 | Julien BERNARD (LTK) |
+ 00:00:37
|
5 | Rudy MOLARD (GFC) |
+ 00:00:37
|
General Classification
Jefferson CEPEDA (EFE) | ||
Michael STORER (GFC) |
+ 00:00:04
|
|
Hugh CARTHY (EFE) |
+ 00:00:10
|
|
4 | Kenny ELISSONDE (LTK) |
+ 00:00:20
|
5 | Rudy MOLARD (GFC) |
+ 00:00:47
|
Classification Jerseys & Prizes
Team General Classification
1 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl |
–
|
2 | AG2R Citroën Team |
–
|
3 | Lidl-Trek |
–
|
Withdrawals
# 12 - PARET PEINTRE Aurélien - AG2R CITROEN TEAM
# 86 - VUILLERMOZ Alexis - TOTALENERGIES
# 86 - VUILLERMOZ Alexis - TOTALENERGIES
DNS
# 61 - RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian - TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
Stage 3
Wed 2 August
Stage Podium
Michael STORER (GFC) |
|
|
Kenny ELISSONDE (LTK) |
+ 03:27:42
|
|
Lilian CALMEJANE (ICW) |
+ 03:28:10
|
|
4 | Simon PELLAUD (TUD) |
+ 03:28:12
|
5 | Nicolas PRODHOMME (ACT) |
+ 03:28:15
|
General Classification
Michael STORER (GFC) | ||
Kenny ELISSONDE (LTK) |
+ 00:02:22
|
|
Nicolas PRODHOMME (ACT) |
+ 00:03:28
|
|
4 | Rudy MOLARD (GFC) |
+ 00:03:30
|
5 | Merhawi KUDUS (EFE) |
+ 00:03:30
|
Classification Jerseys & Prizes
Team General Classification
1 |
–
|
|
2 |
–
|
|
3 |
–
|
Withdrawals
# 3 - MARIAULT Axel - COFIDIS - 10015362053
# 13 - PARET PEINTRE Valentin - AG2R CITROEN TEAM - 10067509859
# 14 - PETERS Nans - AG2R CITROEN TEAM - 10008883362
# 84 - TESSON Jason - TOTALENERGIES - 10015362861
Dossard/Bib 92 - CHARRIN AloÔs - TUDOR PRO CYCLING TEAM - 10023510558
Dossard/Bib 125 - KNUDSEN Oliver - LEOPARD TOGT PRO CYCLING - 10016144824
Dossard/Bib 135 - MIFSUD AndrÈa - NICE METROPOLE COTE D`AZUR - 10015449151
Dossard/Bib 136 - VALVASORI Larry - NICE METROPOLE COTE D`AZUR - 10009420906
Dossard/Bib 143 - DEVAUX Thomas - ST MICHEL - MAVIC - AUBER93 - 10014168852
Dossard/Bib 161 - ABT Cedric - EQUIPE NATIONALE D`ALLEMAGNE U23 - 10051829912
Dossard/Bib 165 - RINKLEF Jan - EQUIPE NATIONALE D`ALLEMAGNE U23 - 10050789281
# 13 - PARET PEINTRE Valentin - AG2R CITROEN TEAM - 10067509859
# 14 - PETERS Nans - AG2R CITROEN TEAM - 10008883362
# 84 - TESSON Jason - TOTALENERGIES - 10015362861
Dossard/Bib 92 - CHARRIN AloÔs - TUDOR PRO CYCLING TEAM - 10023510558
Dossard/Bib 125 - KNUDSEN Oliver - LEOPARD TOGT PRO CYCLING - 10016144824
Dossard/Bib 135 - MIFSUD AndrÈa - NICE METROPOLE COTE D`AZUR - 10015449151
Dossard/Bib 136 - VALVASORI Larry - NICE METROPOLE COTE D`AZUR - 10009420906
Dossard/Bib 143 - DEVAUX Thomas - ST MICHEL - MAVIC - AUBER93 - 10014168852
Dossard/Bib 161 - ABT Cedric - EQUIPE NATIONALE D`ALLEMAGNE U23 - 10051829912
Dossard/Bib 165 - RINKLEF Jan - EQUIPE NATIONALE D`ALLEMAGNE U23 - 10050789281
DNS
# 22 - CARTHY Hugh John - EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST# 162 - JOHN Vincent - EQUIPE NATIONALE D'ALLEMAGNE U23
Podium - overall
Michael STORER (GFC)
Kenny ELISSONDE (LTK)
Nicolas PRODHOMME (ACT)
Classification Jerseys & Prizes - overall
Yellow Jersey
Leader of the individual general classification
n/a
Blue Polka Dot Jersey
Best climber
n/a
Green Jersey
Best sprinter
n/a
White Jersey
Best rider under 23
n/a
Team Classification
Team against Team
n/a
Super-combative
Rewards Attackers
n/a
Full Results
PDF - 299.57 KB
PDF - 299.57 KB