Menu

Stages & Results

#TDA2023

Stage 1
Mon 31 July
Stage Podium
Jake STEWART (GFC) 03:32:15
Emmanuel MORIN (UCN)
+ 03:32:15
Nacer BOUHANNI (ARK)
+ 03:32:15
4 Tom DEVRIENDT (Q36)
+ 03:32:15
5 Jason TESSON (TEN)
+ 03:32:15
General Classification
Jake STEWART (GFC)
Emmanuel MORIN (UCN)
+ 00:00:04
Nacer BOUHANNI (ARK)
+ 00:00:06
4 Tom DEVRIENDT (Q36)
+ 00:00:10
5 Jason TESSON (TEN)
+ 00:00:10
Classification Jerseys & Prizes
Team General Classification
1
2
3
Withdrawals
No withdrawals
DNS
All riders started
Stage 2
Tue 1 August
Stage Podium
Jefferson CEPEDA (EFE) 02:58:11
Michael STORER (GFC)
+ 00:00
Kenny ELISSONDE (LTK)
+ 00:00:14
4 Julien BERNARD (LTK)
+ 00:00:37
5 Rudy MOLARD (GFC)
+ 00:00:37
General Classification
Jefferson CEPEDA (EFE)
Michael STORER (GFC)
+ 00:00:04
Hugh CARTHY (EFE)
+ 00:00:10
4 Kenny ELISSONDE (LTK)
+ 00:00:20
5 Rudy MOLARD (GFC)
+ 00:00:47
Classification Jerseys & Prizes
Team General Classification
1 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl
2 AG2R Citroën Team
3 Lidl-Trek
Withdrawals
# 12 - PARET PEINTRE Aurélien - AG2R CITROEN TEAM
# 86 - VUILLERMOZ Alexis - TOTALENERGIES
DNS
# 61 - RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian - TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
Stage 3
Wed 2 August
Stage Podium
Michael STORER (GFC) 03:25:40
Kenny ELISSONDE (LTK)
+ 03:27:42
Lilian CALMEJANE (ICW)
+ 03:28:10
4 Simon PELLAUD (TUD)
+ 03:28:12
5 Nicolas PRODHOMME (ACT)
+ 03:28:15
General Classification
Michael STORER (GFC)
Kenny ELISSONDE (LTK)
+ 00:02:22
Nicolas PRODHOMME (ACT)
+ 00:03:28
4 Rudy MOLARD (GFC)
+ 00:03:30
5 Merhawi KUDUS (EFE)
+ 00:03:30
Classification Jerseys & Prizes
Team General Classification
1
2
3
Withdrawals
# 3 - MARIAULT Axel - COFIDIS - 10015362053

# 13 - PARET PEINTRE Valentin - AG2R CITROEN TEAM - 10067509859

# 14 - PETERS Nans - AG2R CITROEN TEAM - 10008883362

# 84 - TESSON Jason - TOTALENERGIES - 10015362861

Dossard/Bib 92 - CHARRIN AloÔs - TUDOR PRO CYCLING TEAM - 10023510558

Dossard/Bib 125 - KNUDSEN Oliver - LEOPARD TOGT PRO CYCLING - 10016144824

Dossard/Bib 135 - MIFSUD AndrÈa - NICE METROPOLE COTE D`AZUR - 10015449151

Dossard/Bib 136 - VALVASORI Larry - NICE METROPOLE COTE D`AZUR - 10009420906

Dossard/Bib 143 - DEVAUX Thomas - ST MICHEL - MAVIC - AUBER93 - 10014168852

Dossard/Bib 161 - ABT Cedric - EQUIPE NATIONALE D`ALLEMAGNE U23 - 10051829912

Dossard/Bib 165 - RINKLEF Jan - EQUIPE NATIONALE D`ALLEMAGNE U23 - 10050789281
DNS
# 22 - CARTHY Hugh John - EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
# 162 - JOHN Vincent - EQUIPE NATIONALE D'ALLEMAGNE U23
Podium - overall

Michael STORER (GFC)

Kenny ELISSONDE (LTK)

Nicolas PRODHOMME (ACT)

Classification Jerseys & Prizes - overall
Yellow Jersey
Leader of the individual general classification
n/a
Blue Polka Dot Jersey
Best climber
n/a
Green Jersey
Best sprinter
n/a
White Jersey
Best rider under 23
n/a
Team Classification
Team against Team
n/a
Super-combative
Rewards Attackers
n/a

Full Results 
PDF - 299.57 KB
Back to top